Serial No.

Name

Tenure started

Tenure ended

1

 Prof. Dr. Mirza Golam Rabbani

06/02/2006

14/04/2007

2

 Prof. Dr. Md. Ruhul Amin

15/04/2007

19/03/2008

3

 Prof. Dr. Muhammad Abdul Goffar Khan

20/03/2008

07/06/2009

4

 Md. Delwar Hossain

08/06/2009

01/08/2010

5

 Prof. Dr. S.M. Abdur Razzak

02/08/2010

25/11/2010

6

 Prof. Dr. Md. Rafiqul Islam Sheikh

26/11/2010

08/10/2011

7

 Prof. Dr. S.M. Abdur Razzak

09/10/2011

06/03/2013

8

 Md. Al Mehedi Hasan

07/03/2013

15/03/2014

9

Md. Zahurul Islam Sarkar

16/03/2014