Serial

Name

Tenure Started

Tenure Ended

1

 Prof. Dr. Mohammad Nurul Islam ( In charge)

06/02/2006

26/03/2006

2

 Prof. Dr. Mohd. Rafiqul Alam Beg ( In charge)

27/03/2006

18/03/2008

3

 Prof. Dr. Md. Shamim Akhter ( In charge)

19/03/2008

14/04/2010

4

 Dr. Md. Mosharraf Hossain ( In charge)

15/04/2010

25/09/2011

5

 Dr. Md. Mosharraf Hossain ( In charge)

28/09/2011

27/07/2013

6

 Dr. Md. Mosharraf Hossain

28/07/2013

Till now